Your #1 Online Engine Parts Store!

Search By Engine

Or By Year/Make/Model

  • 1-360-314-4319
  • 1-360-314-4319
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
    • Login
    • Sign Up
  • Shopping Cart 0
Toggle menu
Professional Engine Rebuilders

Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Vehicle Parts Catalog
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Vehicle Parts Catalog
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop by Category

    • Shop Parts By Engine
    • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
    • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Vehicle Parts Catalog

    Shop by Brand

    • EngineTech
    • View all Brands
    • Home
    • Intake Valve - GM Chevrolet 6.5L 396 6.6L 402 7.0L 427 7.4L 454 - Enginetech V1652
  • Intake Valve - GM Chevrolet 6.5L 396 6.6L 402 7.0L 427 7.4L 454 - Enginetech V1652
  • Intake Valve - GM Chevrolet 6.5L 396 6.6L 402 7.0L 427 7.4L 454 - Enginetech V1652
  • Intake Valve - GM Chevrolet 6.5L 396 6.6L 402 7.0L 427 7.4L 454 - Enginetech V1652 Intake Valve - GM Chevrolet 6.5L 396 6.6L 402 7.0L 427 7.4L 454 - Enginetech V1652

    Intake Valve - GM Chevrolet 6.5L 396 6.6L 402 7.0L 427 7.4L 454 - Enginetech V1652

    EngineTech

    MSRP:
    Now: $6.97
    (You save )
    Write a Review
    SKU:
    V1652 -ET
    Availability:
    In Stock

    Adding to cart… category.add_cart_announcement
    Add to Wish List
    • Create New Wish List
    • Facebook
    • Email
    • Print
    • X
    • Pinterest
    • Overview
    • Other Details

    Product Description

    Intake Valve - GM Chevrolet 6.5L 396 6.6L 402 7.0L 427 7.4L 454 - Enginetech V1652

    Valve - Intake - V1652

    DetailsValue
    Part numberV1652
    Sizes availableN/A

    Dimensions

    AttributeValue
    AttributeData0.3720
    CatalogColumnET Stem Diameter
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData1
    CatalogColumnNumber of Grooves
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData2.063
    CatalogColumnET Head Diameter
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData2.063
    CatalogColumnStandard Head Diameter
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData3/8
    CatalogColumnNominal Stem Diameter
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData5.224
    CatalogColumnValve Length
    AttributeValue
    AttributeDataChrome Stem
    CatalogColumnNotes
    AttributeValue
    AttributeDataN/R
    CatalogColumnReamer

    Package detail

    AttributeValue
    Package Size2x2x6"
    Weight0.25 lbs

    Competitive interchange

    BrandPart number
    Clevite251912
    DNJIV3111
    DynagearS1652
    DynagearS2428
    ElginI1652
    ElginI-1652
    FEL-PROV1912
    FEL-PROV-1912
    General Motors10101149
    General Motors10114118
    General Motors10240894
    General Motors3860004
    General Motors3931005
    General Motors6263754
    MAHLE211-1980
    ManleyS1652
    ManleyS2428
    Martin Wells163IN
    MellingV1107
    Pep BoysP2867
    Perfect Circle2111980
    PioneerVI1652
    Qualcast10-1107
    SB International01107
    TRWV2867
    WolverineV2551

    Also fits

    CategoryMakeModelUser engineYear rangeNotes
    CarGM6.5L / 396 OHV V8 16V Chev. 4.094" Bore 65-7065-70.3720" stem. 2.063" head. Ex. high performance.
    CarGM6.6L / 402 OHV V8 16V Chev. 4.125" Bore 70-7270-72.3720" stem. 2.063" head.
    CarGM7.0L / 427 OHV V8 16V Chev. 4.250" Bore 66-6966-69.3720" stem. 2.063" head. Ex. high performance.
    CarGM7.4L / 454 OHV V8 16V Chev. 4.250" Bore 70-7670-76.3720" stem. 2.063" head.
    MARINEGM7.4L / 454 OHV V8 16V Chev. Big Block 4.250" Bore-.3720" stem. 2.063" head.
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVGM, CHEVROLET6.5L / 396 OHV V8 16V Chev. 4.094" Bore 66-6968-69.3720" stem. 2.063" head.
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVGM, CHEVROLET6.6L / 402 OHV V8 16V Chev. 4.125" Bore 70-7270-72.3720" stem. 2.063" head.
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVGM, CHEVROLET7.4L / 454 OHV V8 16V Chev. 4.250" Bore 71-0071-00.3720" stem. 2.063" head.

    Other Details

    12 Months / 12K Miles

    Product Videos

    Custom Field

    Product Reviews

    Write a Review

    Write a Review

    ×
    Intake Valve - GM Chevrolet 6.5L 396 6.6L 402 7.0L 427 7.4L 454 - Enginetech V1652
    EngineTech
    Intake Valve - GM Chevrolet 6.5L 396 6.6L 402 7.0L 427 7.4L 454 - Enginetech V1652
    ×
    ×

    Contact Us

    Professional Engine Rebuilders
    Service@ProEngineRebuilders.com
    1-360-314-4319
    8am-4pm Pacific

    Accounts & Orders

    • Wishlist
    • Login or Sign Up
    • Shipping & Returns

    Quick Links

    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection

    Recent Blog Posts

    • How your crankshaft is remanufactured
    • © Professional Engine Rebuilders
    • |
    • Sitemap
    • |
    • Premium BigCommerce Theme by Lone Star Templates