Your #1 Online Engine Parts Store!

Search By Engine

Or By Year/Make/Model

  • 1-360-314-4319
  • 1-360-314-4319
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
    • Login
    • Sign Up
  • Shopping Cart 0
Toggle menu
Professional Engine Rebuilders

Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Vehicle Parts Catalog
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Vehicle Parts Catalog
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop by Category

    • Shop Parts By Engine
    • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
    • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Vehicle Parts Catalog

    Shop by Brand

    • EngineTech
    • View all Brands
    • Home
    • Piston Set (Qty. 6) - Chrysler Cummins 6.7L 408 24V - Enginetech P5074(6)
  • Piston Set (Qty. 6) - Chrysler Cummins 6.7L 408 24V - Enginetech P5074(6)
  • Piston Set (Qty. 6) - Chrysler Cummins 6.7L 408 24V - Enginetech P5074(6)

    Piston Set (Qty. 6) - Chrysler Cummins 6.7L 408 24V - Enginetech P5074(6)

    EngineTech

    MSRP:
    Now: $809.97
    (You save )
    Write a Review
    SKU:
    P5074(6) -ET
    Availability:
    In Stock

    Adding to cart… category.add_cart_announcement
    Add to Wish List
    • Create New Wish List
    • Facebook
    • Email
    • Print
    • X
    • Pinterest
    • Overview
    • Other Details

    Product Description

    Piston Set - P5074(6)

    DetailsValue
    Part numberP5074(6)
    Sizes availableSTD, 020, 030

    Dimensions

    AttributeValue
    AttributeData1.5748
    CatalogColumnPin Dia.
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData107.00
    CatalogColumnBore_mm
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData2.50
    CatalogColumn2nd Ring
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData2.732
    CatalogColumnComp. Ht
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData3.00
    CatalogColumnTop Ring
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData3.50
    CatalogColumnOil Ring
    AttributeValue
    AttributeData4.213
    CatalogColumnBore Inch

    Package detail

    AttributeValue
    Package Size3.75x9.25x13.75"
    Weight20 lbs

    Competitive interchange

    BrandPart number
    Dodge4935932
    Dodge4936946
    Dodge4938619
    Dodge4939181
    Dodge5336103
    MAHLE224-3732

    Product notes

    Enginetech Pistons
    Enginetech pistons have superior size and weight grading within each set.
    Most Enginetech pistons are decked 0.010” to 0.020” to compensate for oversized bores and head/deck milling.
    Enginetech pistons are manufactured with state of the art materials to match OE requirements. We offer cast aluminum, hypereutectic, and forged applications. Treatments such as skirt coatings, anodized heads & Ni-resist inserts are used as required.
    Superior quality
    Enginetech specializes in providing high performance engine pistons for engine rebuilds for domestic, import, and high performance application.

    Also fits

    CategoryMakeModelUser engineYear rangeNotes
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM6.7L / 408 OHV L6 24V "A,L" Cummins 4.213" Bore 07-2507-17Dish top 2.773" Dia. X .721" deep. Refer to interchange for number match. Use S10726 rings.

    Other Details

    12 Months / 12K Miles

    Product Videos

    Custom Field

    Product Reviews

    Write a Review

    Write a Review

    ×
    Piston Set (Qty. 6) - Chrysler Cummins 6.7L 408 24V - Enginetech P5074(6)
    EngineTech
    Piston Set (Qty. 6) - Chrysler Cummins 6.7L 408 24V - Enginetech P5074(6)
    ×
    ×

    Contact Us

    Professional Engine Rebuilders
    Service@ProEngineRebuilders.com
    1-360-314-4319
    8am-4pm Pacific

    Accounts & Orders

    • Wishlist
    • Login or Sign Up
    • Shipping & Returns

    Quick Links

    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection

    Recent Blog Posts

    • How your crankshaft is remanufactured
    • © Professional Engine Rebuilders
    • |
    • Sitemap
    • |
    • Premium BigCommerce Theme by Lone Star Templates