Your #1 Online Engine Parts Store!

Search By Engine

Or By Year/Make/Model

  • 1-360-314-4319
  • 1-360-314-4319
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
    • Login
    • Sign Up
  • Shopping Cart 0
Toggle menu
Professional Engine Rebuilders

Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Vehicle Parts Catalog
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Vehicle Parts Catalog
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop by Category

    • Shop Parts By Engine
    • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
    • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Vehicle Parts Catalog

    Shop by Brand

    • EngineTech
    • View all Brands
    • Home
    • Intake Valve (Oversize Stem and Head) (Qty. 8) - Ford 7.0L 429 7.5L 460 - Enginetech I2284
  • Intake Valve (Oversize Stem and Head) (Qty. 8) - Ford 7.0L 429 7.5L 460 - Enginetech I2284
  • Intake Valve (Oversize Stem and Head) (Qty. 8) - Ford 7.0L 429 7.5L 460 - Enginetech I2284
  • Intake Valve (Oversize Stem and Head) (Qty. 8) - Ford 7.0L 429 7.5L 460 - Enginetech I2284 Intake Valve (Oversize Stem and Head) (Qty. 8) - Ford 7.0L 429 7.5L 460 - Enginetech I2284

    Intake Valve (Oversize Stem and Head) (Qty. 8) - Ford 7.0L 429 7.5L 460 - Enginetech I2284

    EngineTech

    MSRP:
    Now: $43.97
    (You save )
    Write a Review
    SKU:
    I2284 -ET
    Availability:
    In Stock

    Adding to cart… category.add_cart_announcement
    Add to Wish List
    • Create New Wish List
    • Facebook
    • Email
    • Print
    • X
    • Pinterest
    • Overview

    Product Description

    Valve - Intake (O/S Stem And Head) - I2284

    DetailsValue
    Part number I2284
    Sizes available N/A

    Dimensions

    AttributeValue
    Nominal Stem Diameter 11/32"
    ET Stem Diameter 0.3570"
    Standard Head Diameter 1.980"
    ET Head Diameter 2.010"
    Valve Length 5.182"
    Number of Grooves 1
    Reamer VGR3590
    Notes Chrome Stem

    Competitive interchange

    BrandPart number
    Elgin I-2284+015
    FEL-PRO V-2452+015
    MAHLE 211-3257+015
    Manley S2284+015
    Manley S2284+15
    Melling V1548+015
    Qualcast 10-1548+015
    SB International 01548+015
    SB International 01548+15

    Also fits

    CategoryMakeModelUser engineYear rangeNotes
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV FORD 7.0L / 429 OHV V8 16V 4.360" Bore 80-98 91-98 .3570" stem. 2.010" head. 5.182" OAL. Ex. LPG. (8 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV FORD 7.5L / 460 OHV V8 16V 4.360" Bore 73-97 87-92 .3570" stem. 2.010" head. 5.182" OAL. Ex. LPG. (8 pack).

    Product Videos

    Custom Field

    Product Reviews

    Write a Review

    Write a Review

    ×
    Intake Valve (Oversize Stem and Head) (Qty. 8) - Ford 7.0L 429 7.5L 460 - Enginetech I2284
    EngineTech
    Intake Valve (Oversize Stem and Head) (Qty. 8) - Ford 7.0L 429 7.5L 460 - Enginetech I2284
    ×
    ×

    Contact Us

    Professional Engine Rebuilders
    Service@ProEngineRebuilders.com
    1-360-314-4319
    8am-4pm Pacific

    Accounts & Orders

    • Wishlist
    • Login or Sign Up
    • Shipping & Returns

    Quick Links

    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection

    Recent Blog Posts

    • How your crankshaft is remanufactured
    • © Professional Engine Rebuilders
    • |
    • Sitemap
    • |
    • Premium BigCommerce Theme by Lone Star Templates