Your #1 Online Engine Parts Store!

Search By Engine

Or By Year/Make/Model

  • 1-360-314-4319
  • 1-360-314-4319
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
    • Login
    • Sign Up
  • Shopping Cart 0
Toggle menu
Professional Engine Rebuilders

Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop by Category

    • Shop Parts By Engine
    • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
    • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits

    Shop by Brand

    • EngineTech
    • View all Brands
    • Home
    • Lifters(Qty. 120) - AMC Pontiac 2.5L 151 4.3L 265 4.9L 301 Hyd Lash Adj - Enginetech L2077
  • Lifters(Qty. 120) - AMC Pontiac 2.5L 151 4.3L 265 4.9L 301 Hyd Lash Adj - Enginetech L2077
  • Lifters(Qty. 120) - AMC Pontiac 2.5L 151 4.3L 265 4.9L 301 Hyd Lash Adj - Enginetech L2077

    Lifters(Qty. 120) - AMC Pontiac 2.5L 151 4.3L 265 4.9L 301 Hyd Lash Adj - Enginetech L2077

    EngineTech

    MSRP:
    Now: $615.97
    (You save )
    Write a Review
    SKU:
    L2077 -ET
    Availability:
    In Stock

    Adding to cart… category.add_cart_announcement
    Add to Wish List
    • Create New Wish List
    • Facebook
    • Email
    • Print
    • X
    • Pinterest
    • Overview
    • Other Details

    Product Description

    Valve Lifter - L2077

    DetailsValue
    Part numberL2077
    Sizes availableN/A

    Package detail

    AttributeValue
    Package Size2x12x12"
    Weight19.5 lbs

    Competitive interchange

    BrandPart number
    ElginHL1969
    FEL-PROHT2077
    FEL-PROHT-2077
    FEL-PROHT969
    General Motors17085565
    General Motors17102660
    General Motors3779410
    General Motors5231430
    General Motors5231465
    General Motors5232100
    General Motors5232110
    General Motors5232445
    General Motors5232510
    General Motors5232565
    General Motors5232765
    General Motors5232810
    General Motors5233335
    General Motors5233410
    General Motors5233515
    General Motors5234200
    General Motors5234235
    General Motors5234315
    General Motors5234330
    MAHLE213-1719
    ManleyML969H
    MellingJB-2077
    SB InternationalVL73

    Product notes

    Enginetech Lifters
    Enginetech Lifters are made to OEM quality and specifications. Enginetech believes one of the most crucial parts of an engine. Enginetech assure that a factory spec. lifter is used and only use suppliers that the majority of the auto parts industry uses. Not a component to go cheap on.

    Also fits

    CategoryMakeModelUser engineYear rangeNotes
    CarAMC2.5L / 151 OHV L4 8V Pont. 4.000" Bore 80-8380-83Hydraulic. Flat follower. (120 / tray).
    CarGM2.5L / 151 OHV L4 8V "1,2,5,9,R,U,V" Pont. 4.000" Bore 77-9277-86Hydraulic. Flat follower. (120 / tray).
    CarGM4.3L / 265 OHV V8 16V "S" Pont. 3.750" Bore 80-8180-81Hydraulic. Flat follower. (120 / tray).
    CarGM4.9L / 301 OHV V8 16V "T,W,Y" Pont. 4.000" Bore 77-8177-81Hydraulic. Flat follower. (120 / tray).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep2.5L / 151 OHV L4 8V Pont. 4.000" Bore 80-8380-83Hydraulic. Flat follower. (120 / tray)

    Other Details

    12 Months / 12K Miles

    Product Videos

    Custom Field

    Product Reviews

    Write a Review

    Write a Review

    ×
    Lifters(Qty. 120) - AMC Pontiac 2.5L 151 4.3L 265 4.9L 301 Hyd Lash Adj - Enginetech L2077
    EngineTech
    Lifters(Qty. 120) - AMC Pontiac 2.5L 151 4.3L 265 4.9L 301 Hyd Lash Adj - Enginetech L2077
    ×
    ×

    Contact Us

    Professional Engine Rebuilders
    Service@ProEngineRebuilders.com
    1-360-314-4319
    8am-4pm Pacific

    Accounts & Orders

    • Wishlist
    • Login or Sign Up
    • Shipping & Returns

    Quick Links

    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection

    Recent Blog Posts

    • How your crankshaft is remanufactured
    • © Professional Engine Rebuilders
    • |
    • Sitemap
    • |
    • Premium BigCommerce Theme by Lone Star Templates