Your #1 Online Engine Parts Store!

Search By Engine

Or By Year/Make/Model

  • 1-360-314-4319
  • 1-360-314-4319
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
    • Login
    • Sign Up
  • Shopping Cart 0
Toggle menu
Professional Engine Rebuilders

Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Vehicle Parts Catalog
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Vehicle Parts Catalog
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop by Category

    • Shop Parts By Engine
    • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
    • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Vehicle Parts Catalog

    Shop by Brand

    • EngineTech
    • View all Brands
    • Home
    • Hydraulic Flat Tappet Lifters (Qty. 16) - AMC Chrysler International 6/V8 Hyd Flat Follower - Enginetech L2011-16
  • Hydraulic Flat Tappet Lifters (Qty. 16) - AMC Chrysler International 6/V8 Hyd Flat Follower - Enginetech L2011-16
  • Hydraulic Flat Tappet Lifters (Qty. 16) - AMC Chrysler International 6/V8 Hyd Flat Follower - Enginetech L2011-16

    Hydraulic Flat Tappet Lifters (Qty. 16) - AMC Chrysler International 6/V8 Hyd Flat Follower - Enginetech L2011-16

    EngineTech

    MSRP:
    Now: $90.97
    (You save )
    Write a Review
    SKU:
    L2011-16 -ET
    Availability:
    Out of Stock

    Adding to cart… category.add_cart_announcement
    Add to Wish List
    • Create New Wish List
    • Facebook
    • Email
    • Print
    • X
    • Pinterest
    • Overview
    • Other Details

    Product Description

    Valve Lifter - L2011-16

    DetailsValue
    Part numberL2011-16
    Sizes availableN/A

    Package detail

    AttributeValue
    Package Size3x3.75x4"
    Weight4 lbs

    Competitive interchange

    BrandPart number
    Chrysler2899856
    Chrysler3004643
    Chrysler3160304
    Chrysler3172303
    Chrysler3180454
    Chrysler3180609
    Chrysler3189883
    Chrysler3190810
    Chrysler3190895
    Chrysler3190901
    Chrysler3190935
    Chrysler3222276
    Chrysler3418239
    Chrysler3418411
    Chrysler3420039
    Chrysler3614320
    Chrysler3614321
    Chrysler3751252
    Chrysler4049338
    Chrysler4740269
    Chrysler8122929
    Chrysler8350066
    ChryslerJ3189833
    ChryslerJ3222276
    Corteco26070
    FEL-PROHT-2011
    MAHLE213-1679
    MellingJB-2011
    Qualcast36-2011
    SB InternationalVL89

    Product notes

    Enginetech Lifters
    Enginetech Lifters are made to OEM quality and specifications. Enginetech believes one of the most crucial parts of an engine. Enginetech assure that a factory spec. lifter is used and only use suppliers that the majority of the auto parts industry uses. Not a component to go cheap on.

    Also fits

    CategoryMakeModelUser engineYear rangeNotes
    CarAMC2.5L / 150 OHV L4 8V "H,U,Z" AMC 3.875" Bore 83-8983-89Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC3.3L / 199 OHV L6 12V 3.750" Bore 65-7065-70Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC3.8L / 232 OHV L6 12V 3.750" Bore 64-7964-79Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC4.2L / 258 OHV L6 12V 3.750" Bore 71-8871-88Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC4.7L / 287 OHV V8 16V 3.750" Bore 63-6663-66Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC4.7L / 290 OHV V8 16V 3.750" Bore 66-6966-69Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC5.0L / 304 OHV V8 16V 3.750" Bore 70-7970-79Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC5.3L / 327 OHV V8 16V AMC 4.000" Bore 60-6661-66Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC5.6L / 343 OHV V8 16V AMC 4.080" Bore 67-6967-69Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC5.9L / 360 OHV V8 16V AMC 4.080" Bore 70-7870-78Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC6.4L / 390 OHV V8 16V 4.165" Bore 68-7068-70Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarAMC6.6L / 401 OHV V8 16V 4.165" Bore 71-7671-76Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarCHRYSLER4.5L / 273 OHV V8 16V 3.625" Bore 64-6968-69Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarCHRYSLER5.2L / 318 OHV V8 16V 3.910" Bore 57-8968-89Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarCHRYSLER5.6L / 340 OHV V8 16V 4.040" Bore 68-7368-73Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    CarCHRYSLER5.9L / 360 OHV V8 16V 4.000" Bore 71-8071-80Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM2.5L / 150 OHV L4 8V "P" 3.875" Bore 96-0296-02Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM3.9L / 239 OHV V6 12V "M,X" 3.910" Bore 87-0387-87Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM4.5L / 273 OHV V8 16V 3.625" Bore 64-6767-67Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM5.2L / 318 OHV V8 16V 3.910" Bore 59-0369-87Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM5.9L / 360 OHV V8 16V 4.000" Bore 71-0371-88Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack)
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVInternational4.2L / 258 OHV L6 AMC 3.750" Bore 72-7472-74Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep2.5L / 150 OHV L4 8V "E,H,P,U" AMC 3.875" Bore 83-0283-02Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep3.8L / 232 OHV L6 12V 3.750" Bore 65-7865-78Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep4.0L / 242 OHV L6 12V "M,L,S" 3.875" Bore 87-0687-06Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep4.2L / 258 OHV L6 12V 3.750" Bore 71-9071-90Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep5.0L / 304 OHV V8 16V 3.750" Bore 71-8171-81Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep5.3L / 327 OHV V8 16V AMC 4.000" Bore 65-7065-68Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep5.9L / 360 OHV V8 16V AMC 4.080" Bore 70-9170-91Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep6.6L / 401 OHV V8 16V AMC 4.165" Bore 74-7874-78Hydraulic. Flat follower. (16 pack).

    Other Details

    12 Months / 12K Miles

    Product Videos

    Custom Field

    Product Reviews

    Write a Review

    Write a Review

    ×
    Hydraulic Flat Tappet Lifters (Qty. 16) - AMC Chrysler International 6/V8 Hyd Flat Follower - Enginetech L2011-16
    EngineTech
    Hydraulic Flat Tappet Lifters (Qty. 16) - AMC Chrysler International 6/V8 Hyd Flat Follower - Enginetech L2011-16
    ×
    ×

    Contact Us

    Professional Engine Rebuilders
    Service@ProEngineRebuilders.com
    1-360-314-4319
    8am-4pm Pacific

    Accounts & Orders

    • Wishlist
    • Login or Sign Up
    • Shipping & Returns

    Quick Links

    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection

    Recent Blog Posts

    • How your crankshaft is remanufactured
    • © Professional Engine Rebuilders
    • |
    • Sitemap
    • |
    • Premium BigCommerce Theme by Lone Star Templates