Your #1 Online Engine Parts Store!

Search By Engine

Or By Year/Make/Model

  • 1-360-314-4319
  • 1-360-314-4319
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
    • Login
    • Sign Up
  • Shopping Cart 0
Toggle menu
Professional Engine Rebuilders

Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Vehicle Parts Catalog
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop By Category

  • Shop Parts By Engine
  • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
  • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
  • Vehicle Parts Catalog
  • Shop By Brand

  • EngineTech
  • View all Brands
    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection
    • Gift Certificates
    • Login or Sign Up

    Shop by Category

    • Shop Parts By Engine
    • Chrysler & Plymouth Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Dodge & Ram Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Ford Engine Rebuild Kits
    • GM Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Jeep Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Toyota Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Honda & Acura Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Hyundai & Kia Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Isuzu Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mazda Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Mitsubishi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Nissan & Infiniti Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Subaru Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Suzuki Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Volkswagen & Audi Engine Rebuild Kits
    • Vehicle Parts Catalog

    Shop by Brand

    • EngineTech
    • View all Brands
    • Home
    • Hydraulic Roller Lifters (Qty. 4) - AMC Chrysler 318 232 201 238 318 360 488 239 - Enginetech L2167-4
  • Hydraulic Roller Lifters (Qty. 4) - AMC Chrysler 318 232 201 238 318 360 488 239 - Enginetech L2167-4
  • Hydraulic Roller Lifters (Qty. 4) - AMC Chrysler 318 232 201 238 318 360 488 239 - Enginetech L2167-4

    Hydraulic Roller Lifters (Qty. 4) - AMC Chrysler 318 232 201 238 318 360 488 239 - Enginetech L2167-4

    EngineTech

    MSRP:
    Now: $46.97
    (You save )
    Write a Review
    SKU:
    L2167-4 -ET
    Availability:
    In Stock

    Adding to cart… category.add_cart_announcement
    Add to Wish List
    • Create New Wish List
    • Facebook
    • Email
    • Print
    • X
    • Pinterest
    • Overview
    • Other Details

    Product Description

    Valve Lifter - L2167-4

    DetailsValue
    Part numberL2167-4
    Sizes availableN/A

    Package detail

    AttributeValue
    Package Size1x3x4"
    Weight0.5 lbs

    Competitive interchange

    BrandPart number
    Chrysler1852689
    Chrysler4323235
    Chrysler4387677
    Chrysler4387682
    Chrysler4494467
    Chrysler4621938
    Chrysler4636790
    Chrysler4636794
    Chrysler4713439
    Chrysler5245590
    Chrysler53008514
    Chrysler53009173
    Chrysler53020586
    Chrysler7397751
    Corteco26073
    Corteco26089
    DynagearML2167H
    ElginHL2220
    ElginHL-2269
    FEL-PROHT2167
    FEL-PROHT2220
    FEL-PROHT2225
    FEL-PROHT2269
    FEL-PROHT-2269
    MAHLE213-1750
    ManleyML2167H
    MellingJB-2225
    Perfect Circle2131737
    Perfect Circle2131750
    Qualcast36-2269
    SB InternationalVL106

    Product notes

    Enginetech Lifters
    Enginetech Lifters are made to OEM quality and specifications. Enginetech believes one of the most crucial parts of an engine. Enginetech assure that a factory spec. lifter is used and only use suppliers that the majority of the auto parts industry uses. Not a component to go cheap on.

    Also fits

    CategoryMakeModelUser engineYear rangeNotes
    CarAMC3.3L / 201 OHV V6 12V "R,T,U" 93.00mm Bore 90-9790-97Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    CarCHRYSLER3.3L / 201 OHV V6 12V "R,T,U" 93.00mm Bore 90-9790-97Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    CarCHRYSLER3.8L / 232 OHV V6 12V "L" 96.00mm Bore 91-9391-93Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    CarCHRYSLER5.2L / 318 OHV V8 16V 3.910" Bore 57-8985-89Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    CarCHRYSLER8.0L / 488 OHV V10 20V "E" 4.000" Bore 92-0292-00Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM3.3L / 201 OHV V6 12V "3,E,G,H,J,R" 93.00mm Bore 90-1090-07Hydraulic. Roller follower. 0.904" lifter OD. (4 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM3.8L / 232 OHV V6 12V "1,L,P" 96.00mm Bore 94-1094-07Hydraulic. Roller follower. 0.904" lifter OD. (4 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM3.9L / 239 OHV V6 12V "M,X" 3.910" Bore 87-0388-03Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM5.2L / 318 OHV V8 16V 3.910" Bore 59-0388-03Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM5.2L / 318 OHV V8 16V "T" CNG 3.910" Bore 93-0393-03Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM5.9L / 360 OHV V8 16V 4.000" Bore 71-0389-03Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUV Chrysler, Dodge, RAM8.0L / 488 OHV V10 20V "W" 4.000" Bore 94-0394-03Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep3.8L / 232 OHV V6 12V "1" 3.780" Bore 07-1107-07Hydraulic. Roller follower. 0.904" lifter OD. (4 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep5.2L / 318 OHV V8 16V Chry. 3.910" Bore 93-9893-98Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).
    TRUCK, VAN, SUVJeep5.9L / 360 OHV V8 16V Chry. 4.000" Bore 98-9898-98Hydraulic. Roller follower. (4 pack).

    Other Details

    12 Months / 12K Miles

    Product Videos

    Custom Field

    Product Reviews

    Write a Review

    Write a Review

    ×
    Hydraulic Roller Lifters (Qty. 4) - AMC Chrysler 318 232 201 238 318 360 488 239 - Enginetech L2167-4
    EngineTech
    Hydraulic Roller Lifters (Qty. 4) - AMC Chrysler 318 232 201 238 318 360 488 239 - Enginetech L2167-4
    ×
    ×

    Contact Us

    Professional Engine Rebuilders
    Service@ProEngineRebuilders.com
    1-360-314-4319
    8am-4pm Pacific

    Accounts & Orders

    • Wishlist
    • Login or Sign Up
    • Shipping & Returns

    Quick Links

    • Shop Parts by Engine
    • Contact Us
    • Blog
    • Videos
    • Torque Specs
    • Warranty
    • Core Charges
    • Returns
    • Shipping Protection

    Recent Blog Posts

    • How your crankshaft is remanufactured
    • © Professional Engine Rebuilders
    • |
    • Sitemap
    • |
    • Premium BigCommerce Theme by Lone Star Templates